Topeka Stars Logo Image
  Log In

Achievements


Where Have They Gone

Unlike other programs that claim players are alumni that actually NEVER played for that team all of these players actually PLAYED for the Topeka Stars!


Player High School Teams(Seasons) College
Rod Armstrong Washburn Rural
2000
Naval Academy
Jake Artzer Shawnee Heights
2002/2003
Kansas City Kansas CC
Chris Atkins Shawnee Heights
2001/2002
Cloud County CC
Washburn University
Bryan Ayers Washburn Rural
1999/2000
Friends University
Jerrod Bates Atchison
2009
Highland CC
Keith Bayless Topeka West
2005
Allen County CC
Boomer Berry Topeka West
1997/1998/1999
Central Missouri State
Chicago Whitesox
Garrett Berry Shawnee Heights
2009
Friends University
Chris Bervert Seaman High School
2010
Coffeyville CC
Eric Bettis Washburn Rural
1994
Hutchinson CC
University of Kansas
Ryan Blankenship Shawnee Heights
2010
Cloud CC
Chad Boling Highland Park
2000/2001
Coffeyville CC
Dean Boyles Shawnee Heights
1995
Cloud County CC
Missouri Western University
Kyle Brewer Washburn Rural
1999/2000
Saint Louis CC
Kyle Brown Shawnee Heights
2002
Kansas City Kansas CC
Derek Bunker Manhattan
2002
Kansas State University
Wes Burdick Silverlake
2010
Coffeyville CC
Aaron Burke KC
2009
Allen CCC
Coastal Carolina
Conor Burns Washburn Rural
2011
Allen CC
Skylar Buttermore KC
2009
Neosho CC
Stephen Byttner Topeka West
2013
Highland CC
David Cahoone Chase County
2000/2001/2002
Cloud County CC
Emporia State University
John Carlson Topeka High
2011
Indy CC
Craig Cochran Washburn Rural
2003/2004
Washburn Universtiy
Kyle Cochran Washburn Rural
2003/2004
Washburn University
Sean Cochran Washburn Rural
1998
Washburn University
Marcus Catron Rossville
2013
Highland CC
Ryan Columbo Seaman High School
2013
Drury College
Chris Contee Highland Park HS
2003
Washburn University
Gabe Converse Mission Valley
1998
Johnson County CC
Brandon Copeland Washburn Rural
1994
New York Mets
Evan Copeland Highland Park
2006
Garden City (football)
Bill Crooks Silverlake
1995/1996
Fort Hays State University
Washburn University
Luke Dell Seaman
2011
McPherson College
Joel Dunn Shawnee Heights
1997/1998/1999
Oral Roberts University
Russ Emerick Washburn Rural
1999/2000
Ellsworth CC (Iowa)
Wayne State College
Zach Engelken Centralia
2003
Cloud County CC
Washburn Universtiy
Amos Fernandez Emporia
1999
Emporia State University
Ryan Fickel Washburn Rural
1999/2000
Allen County CC
Washburn University
Ryan Fike Santa Fe Trail
2009
Allen CCC
Jacob Fish OK
2012
Highland CC
Matt Flax Hayden
1999/2000
Cloud County CC
Ryne Fraser Highland Park
2001/2002/2003
Cloud County CC
Tim Grace Hayden High School
1994
Johnson County CC
Arkansas - Little Rock
Scott Greene Seaman High School
1998
Neosho CCC
Northern Illinois College
Ryan Griffin Santa Fe Trail
2005
Pratt CC
John Harrison Silverlake
1996/1997
Butler CC
Washburn University
Jordon Haugen Shawnee Heights
2013
Coffeyville CC
Daniel Heflin Topeka West
2003
Johnson County CC
Georgia College & State University
Theo Heflin Topeka West
1997/1998/1999
Hutchinson CC
Seattle Mariners
Jordan Henricks Manhattan
2004/2005
K-State (football)
Joel Herman Manhattan
2002
Cloud County CC
Ben Hess Manhattan
2001/2002
Cloud County CC
Adam Hohn Topeka West
1998/1999
Allen County CC
Texas Tech @ Corpus Christi
Thomas Holiday Highland Park
2006
Allen County CC
Kevin Hooper Lawrence
1994
Wichita State
Florida Marlins
Joe Hosey Seaman
2004
Allen County CC
Brent Hothan Shawnee Heights
2003/2004
Cloud County CC
Pittsburgh State University
Josh Janosik Topeka West
2002
Washburn University
Steve Johnson Santa Fe Trail
1998
Emporia State University
Shawn Joy Topeka West
2004/2005
Cloud County CC
Southern Illinois University
Wes Joy Burlington HS
2005/2006
Washburn University
Colby Ketron Jeff West
2010
Cloud CC
Alex King Shawnee Heights
2011
Barton CC
Fort Hays University
Austin Kirkwood Topeka High
2004/2005
Cloud County CC
Raub Kirkwood Topeka High
2000/2001/2002
Cloud County CC
Washburn University
Ryan Kolhmeier Chase County
1994
Butler CC
Chicago White Sox
Jeff Kohlmeier Chase County
2003/2004
Emporia State University
Jeff LaCerte Seaman
2002
Washburn University
Kevin Large Seaman
2004
Barton County CC
John Lauts Atchinson
2012
Coffeyville CC
Mitch Loomis Seaman
2003
Dodge City CC
John Mallett Washburn Rural
2000/2001
Kansas State University
Brian Martinek Silverlake
2003/2004
Washburn University
Andrew Maxwell Ottawa
2003/2004
Allen County CC
Western Illinois University
Clint Mayer Shawnee Heights
2001/2002
Butler CC
Washburn University
Travis McClain Jeff West
2010
William Jewell
Jake McFarland Osage City
2010
Dodge City CC
Tyler Metcalf Wamego
2004
Barton County CC
Kyle Metzger Shawnee Heights
2001/2002
Baker University
Josh Minger Seaman
1997/1998
Washburn University
Tanner Monholon Jeff West
2002/2003
Taber College
Jeremy Monty CO
2011
Highland CC
Randy Morehead Topeka High
2003
Brown Mackey CC
Justin Murray Manhattan
2002/2003/2004/2005
Kansas State University
Sean Murray Washburn Rural
2000
University of Kansas
Curtis Musgrave Santa Fe Trail
2004/2005
Cloud County CC
Rob Musgrave Santa Fe Trail
2003/2004
Wichita State University
Bill Crooks Silverlake
1995/1996
Fort Hays State University
Washburn University
Dillon Nadeau Rossville
1999
Cloud County CC
Jeromy Oaks Topeka High
2001
Central Iowa CC
Washburn University
Brian Otto Manhattan
2002
Cloud County CC
Alexander Overbey Washburn Rural
2011
Indy CC
Justin Padilla Hayden
1996/1997/1998
Coffeyville CC
Washburn University
Tyler Parsons KS
2012
Highland CC
TJ Perez Shawnee Heights
2013
Highland CC
Luke Perry Silverlake
2006
Kansas City Kansas CC
Craig Phillips Topeka High
1996
Cloud County CC
Missouri Western University
Andrew Pierce KS
2012
Highland CC
Adam Praiswater Topeka West
1997/1998
Johnson County CC
PJ Prellwitz Hayden
1996/1997/1998
Kansas Newman University
Nathan Proctor Hayden HS
2003
Johnson County CC
Washburn University
Robbie Raines Hayden
1999/2000/2001
Coffeyville CC
Washburn University
Jacob Rapp Larned HS
2004
Cloud County CC
Josh Ray Topeka High
2001/2002
Cloud County CC
Washburn University
Buster Reddick Pitt
2010
Pitt State University
Ryan Reddick Pitt
2009
Allen CCC
Pitt State University
Randy Schremp Saint Mary's
1999
Washburn University
Brett Scott Manhattan
2002
Kansas State University
Mike Shandler Washburn Rural
1998
Allen County CC
Texas Tech at Corpus Christi
Brian Shively Santa Fe Trail
2005/2006
Washburn University
Jay Shively Santa Fe Trail
2004
Fort Scott CC
Justin Smith Topeka High
2004/2005
Highland CC
Tommy Smoot Shawnee Heights
2001/2002/2003
Cloud County CC
Central Missouri State
John Stadler Shawnee Heights
2003
Cloud County CC
Todd Stahlecker Centre HS
2002/2003/2004
Concordia College (NE)
Brett Starbuck Shawnee Heights
1999
Hutchinson CC
Washburn University
Gabe Steinbach Jeff West
2003/2004
Cloud County CC
Emporia State University
Dustin Stovall Shawnee Heights
2006
Barton County CC
Kenny Swart Topeka West
1996/1997/1998/1999
Missouri Western University
Washburn University
Tyler Sweezy Topeka West
2002/2003
Highland CC
Kansas Newman University
Jeremy Thomas Junction City
2013
Iowa Western CC
Matt Traxler Jeff West
2001/2002/2003
Fort Scott CC
Washburn University
Pat Turley Washburn Rural
1999
West Point Academy
Jason Way Emporia
2000
Emporia State University
Kasey Weishaar Shawnee Heights
1995/1996
Kansas State University
Kyle Wilson Seaman
1996/1997
Hutchinson CC
Washburn University
Josh Workman Silverlake
2003/2004
Wichita State University
Chad Wright Hayden
2000/2001
Cowley CCC
Shane Wright Hayden
1993/1994
Texas Tech University
Cleveland Indians
Tyson Yager Washburn Rural
2000/2001
Missouri Western University
Josh Yost Seaman
2004
Cloud County CC